Kays Ostrom InvitationalGrass Valley, CA
5/1/2021

Latest Results

Boys

Event Results
19 Boys 100 Meters (Varsity) Results
32 Boys 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
14 Boys 400 Meters (Varsity) Results
23 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
6 Boys 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
34 Boys 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results
12 Boys 110m Hurdles (Varsity) Results
28 Boys 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Results
2 Boys 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity) Results
38 Boys 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Results
42 Boys High Jump (Varsity) Results
44 Boys Pole Vault (Varsity) Results
46 Boys Long Jump (Varsity) Results
48 Boys Triple Jump (Varsity) Results
50 Boys Shot Put (Varsity) Results
52 Boys Discus (Varsity) Results

Girls

Event Results
17 Girls 100 Meters (Varsity) Results
30 Girls 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
13 Girls 400 Meters (Varsity) Results
24 Girls 800 Meters (Varsity) Results
5 Girls 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
33 Girls 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results
10 Girls 100m Hurdles (Varsity) Results
27 Girls 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Results
1 Girls 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity) Results
40 Girls 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Results
41 Girls High Jump (Varsity) Results
43 Girls Pole Vault (Varsity) Results
45 Girls Long Jump (Varsity) Results
47 Girls Triple Jump (Varsity) Results
49 Girls Shot Put (Varsity) Results
51 Girls Discus (Varsity) Results

Varsity Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Nevada Union NEVA 42
2 Placer PLAC 25
3 Forest Lake Christian FOLA 16
3 West Campus WECM 16
5 Rio Americano RIAM 13
5 Colfax COLF 13
7 North Tahoe NTAH 5
8 Grant GRNT 2
8 Jesuit JESU 2
10 Union Mine UNMI 1
10 McNair MCNA 1

Varsity Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Colfax COLF 22
2 Rio Americano RIAM 20
3 Placer PLAC 18.33
4 Tahoe-Truckee TRUK 18
5 Bear River BERI 11
6 Grant GRNT 10
7 St Francis SFRA 7.66
8 Las Plumas LAPL 6
9 Union Mine UNMI 5
9 North Tahoe NTAH 5
11 Western Sierra Collegiate Academy WSCA 4
11 Nevada Union NEVA 4
11 Golden Sierra GOSI 4
14 Forest Lake Christian FOLA 1

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Nevada Union NEVA 42
2 Placer PLAC 25
3 Forest Lake Christian FOLA 16
3 West Campus WECM 16
5 Rio Americano RIAM 13
5 Colfax COLF 13
7 North Tahoe NTAH 5
8 Grant GRNT 2
8 Jesuit JESU 2
10 Union Mine UNMI 1
10 McNair MCNA 1

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Colfax COLF 22
2 Rio Americano RIAM 20
3 Placer PLAC 18.33
4 Tahoe-Truckee TRUK 18
5 Bear River BERI 11
6 Grant GRNT 10
7 St Francis SFRA 7.66
8 Las Plumas LAPL 6
9 Union Mine UNMI 5
9 North Tahoe NTAH 5
11 Western Sierra Collegiate Academy WSCA 4
11 Nevada Union NEVA 4
11 Golden Sierra GOSI 4
14 Forest Lake Christian FOLA 1